Bath Premier League

Krishay Agarwal

2 runs and 2 wickets in 4 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season X to Season X).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 4 matches, 2 innings, 4 bowling spells.

2Runs2 innings, 1 not out
2.00Batting average2 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
1.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
40.00Strike rate5 documented balls
2Wickets4 spells
9.83Economy6 displayed overs
1/16Best bowling

By competition

Runs
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S92SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S92SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SXFirst round · Game 4WolvesTigersWondnb0112Scorecard
SXPlay-off qualification 2WolvesCobrasWondnb1216Scorecard
SXPlay-offWolvesBullsLost0*2017Scorecard
SXSemi-finalWolvesJaguarsLost231224Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season XWW21222.001.0040.0000
1 row
Career
2 runs, 2 innings, 1 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 2.00; runs per innings 1.00.
Strike rate
40.00 from 2 runs off 5 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 2 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season X462595929.509.8318.01/16
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor4222.001.0040.0029.83
1 row

By stage

Play-off ladder games310—0.000.0018.75
Semi-finals1122.002.0066.67112.00
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 2 runs (average 2.00), 2 wickets in 4 matches.

For each team

Widcombe Wolves4222.001.0040.0029.83
1 row

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars1122.002.0066.67112.00
Bathwick Bulls110—0.000.0007.00
Twerton Tigers100———012.00
Crescent Cobras100———18.00
4 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
82.5 Limited evidence
Bowling
95.1 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-48815167. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.