Arjun Kakkar
5 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 7).
Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format
All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 1 bowling spells.
5Runs3 innings, 1 not out
2.50Batting average5 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
1.67Runs per inningsNot the batting average
55.56Strike rate9 documented balls
0Wickets1 spells
12.00Economy0.2 displayed overs
0/4Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S7 | Group stage | Stags | Rhinos | Lost | 0 | 0 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S7 | Group stage | Stags | Cobras | Lost | 2 | 2 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S7 | Group stage | Stags | Tigers | Lost | 3* | 7 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 7 | SS | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3* | 2.50 | 1.67 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
1 row
- Career
- 5 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 2.50; runs per innings 1.67.
- Strike rate
- 55.56 from 5 runs off 9 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 3* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.
Bowling by competition
| Season 7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | — | 12.00 | — | 0/4 |
|---|
1 row
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Indoor | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 55.56 | 0 | 12.00 |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 55.56 | 0 | 12.00 |
|---|
1 row
For each team
| Southgate Stags | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 55.56 | 0 | 12.00 |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| Twerton Tigers | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 3.00 | 42.86 | 0 | 12.00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crescent Cobras | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100.00 | 0 | — |
| Riverside Rhinos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0 | — |
3 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 78.5 Limited evidence
- Bowling
- 92.7 Limited evidence
Permanent archive ID BPL-34091967. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.