Sam Homan
46 runs and 2 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 7).
Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format
All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 3 bowling spells.
46Runs3 innings, 1 not out
23.00Batting average46 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
15.33Runs per inningsNot the batting average
109.52Strike rate42 documented balls
2Wickets3 spells
5.14Economy4.4 displayed overs
2/3Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S7 | Group stage | Panthers | Jaguars | Won | 16* | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Scorecard |
| S7 | Group stage | Panthers | Bulls | Lost | 28 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 16 | Scorecard |
| S7 | Group stage | Panthers | Wolves | Lost | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1.4 | 5 | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 7 | PP | 3 | 1 | 46 | 28 | 23.00 | 15.33 | 109.52 | 1 | 4 |
|---|
1 row
- Career
- 46 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 23.00; runs per innings 15.33.
- Strike rate
- 109.52 from 46 runs off 42 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 28 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.
Bowling by competition
| Season 7 | 3 | 4.4 | 2 | 24 | 24 | 12.00 | 5.14 | 14.0 | 2/3 |
|---|
1 row
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Indoor | 3 | 3 | 46 | 23.00 | 15.33 | 109.52 | 2 | 5.14 |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 3 | 3 | 46 | 23.00 | 15.33 | 109.52 | 2 | 5.14 |
|---|
1 row
For each team
| Pulteney Panthers | 3 | 3 | 46 | 23.00 | 15.33 | 109.52 | 2 | 5.14 |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| Bathwick Bulls | 1 | 1 | 28 | 28.00 | 28.00 | 116.67 | 0 | 8.00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Street Jaguars | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | 16.00 | 123.08 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Widcombe Wolves | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 3.00 |
3 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 125.7 Limited evidence
- Bowling
- 113.3 Limited evidence
Permanent archive ID BPL-34046648. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.