Bath Premier League

Saurabh Shingate

3 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Shield to Season 6).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 0 bowling spells.

3Runs3 innings, 1 not out
1.50Batting average3 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
1.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
60.00Strike rate5 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0123–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CCSH3S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SHRound robinBullsStagsLost01–Scorecard
S6Round robinCobrasJaguarsWon1*2–Scorecard
S6Round robinCobrasRhinosWon22–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
ShieldBB10000.000.000.0000
Season 6CC21323.001.5075.0000
2 rows
Career
3 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 1.50; runs per innings 1.00.
Strike rate
60.00 from 3 runs off 5 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 2 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Outdoor3331.501.0060.000—
1 row

By stage

League and group games3331.501.0060.000—
1 row

For each team

Crescent Cobras2233.001.5075.000—
Bathwick Bulls1100.000.000.000—
2 rows

Versus teams

Riverside Rhinos1122.002.00100.000—
James Street Jaguars111—1.0050.000—
Southgate Stags1100.000.000.000—
3 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Shield. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
76.2 Limited evidence
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-29958629. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.