Abhay Bodhe
7 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Champions Cup).
Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification
Format
All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 0 bowling spells.
7Runs3 innings, 1 not out
3.50Batting average7 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
2.33Runs per inningsNot the batting average
87.50Strike rate8 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S4 | Group stage | Jaguars | Panthers | Won (super over) | 0 | 1 | – | Scorecard | ||
| CC | Group stage | Tigers | Bulls | Lost | 7 | 4 | – | Scorecard | ||
| CC | Group stage | Tigers | Rhinos | Lost | 0* | 3 | – | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 4 | JSJ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champions Cup | TT | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 3.50 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 |
2 rows
- Career
- 7 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 3.50; runs per innings 2.33.
- Strike rate
- 87.50 from 7 runs off 8 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 7 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Indoor | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3.50 | 2.33 | 87.50 | 0 | — |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3.50 | 2.33 | 87.50 | 0 | — |
|---|
1 row
For each team
| Twerton Tigers | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7.00 | 3.50 | 100.00 | 0 | — |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Street Jaguars | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — |
2 rows
Versus teams
| Bathwick Bulls | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 175.00 | 0 | — |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Rhinos | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — |
| Pulteney Panthers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — |
3 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 80.5 Limited evidence
- Bowling
- Not rated
Permanent archive ID BPL-24866068. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.