Sanal Jayakody
6 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 4).
Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format
All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 2 bowling spells.
6Runs3 innings, 2 not out
6.00Batting average6 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
2.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
120.00Strike rate5 documented balls
0Wickets2 spells
8.00Economy2 displayed overs
0/5Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S4 | Group stage | Wolves | Bulls | Lost | 0* | 0 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S4 | Group stage | Wolves | Cobras | Lost | 3* | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | Scorecard |
| S4 | Group stage | Wolves | Rhinos | Lost | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 4 | WW | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3* | 6.00 | 2.00 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
1 row
- Career
- 6 runs, 3 innings, 1 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 6.00; runs per innings 2.00.
- Strike rate
- 120.00 from 6 runs off 5 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 3* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.
Bowling by competition
| Season 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | — | 8.00 | — | 0/5 |
|---|
1 row
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Indoor | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 120.00 | 0 | 8.00 |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 120.00 | 0 | 8.00 |
|---|
1 row
For each team
| Widcombe Wolves | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 120.00 | 0 | 8.00 |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| Crescent Cobras | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 3.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 11.00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Rhinos | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 150.00 | 0 | 5.00 |
| Bathwick Bulls | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.00 | — | 0 | — |
3 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 81.9 Limited evidence
- Bowling
- 87.8 Limited evidence
Permanent archive ID BPL-24429087. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.