Bath Premier League

Divyaxa

12 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 3 to Season 3).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 0 bowling spells.

12Runs3 innings, 1 not out
6.00Batting average12 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
4.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
75.00Strike rate16 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
051015–S1–S212S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S3Round robinJaguarsWolvesWon01–Scorecard
S3Round robinJaguarsRhinosLost5*6–Scorecard
S3FinalJaguarsPanthersLost79–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 3JSJ311276.004.0075.0000
1 row
Career
12 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 6.00; runs per innings 4.00.
Strike rate
75.00 from 12 runs off 16 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 7 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Outdoor33126.004.0075.000—
1 row

By stage

League and group games2255.002.5071.430—
Finals1177.007.0077.780—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 7 runs (average 7.00), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars33126.004.0075.000—
1 row

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers1177.007.0077.780—
Riverside Rhinos115—5.0083.330—
Widcombe Wolves1100.000.000.000—
3 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
87.9 Limited evidence
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-21992933. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.