Bath Premier League

Aman Khetan

10 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Season 3).

Also recorded as Aman.

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Includes Season 1 historical record
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 0 bowling spells.

10Runs3 innings, 1 not out
5.00Batting average10 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
3.33Runs per inningsNot the batting average
80.00Strike rate10 documented balls; S1 excluded
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
01234S14S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1Round robinRhinosTigersLost2—–Record
S2Round robinRhinosJaguarsLost4*2–Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosJaguarsWon48–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1RR10222.002.00———
Season 2RR1144*—4.00200.0000
Season 3RR10444.004.0050.0000
3 rows
Career
10 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 5.00; runs per innings 3.33.
Strike rate
80.00 from 8 runs off 10 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 4* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor2266.003.00200.000—
Outdoor1144.004.0050.000—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games33105.003.3380.000—
1 row

For each team

Riverside Rhinos33105.003.3380.000—
1 row

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars2288.004.0080.000—
Twerton Tigers1122.002.00—0—
2 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
84.2 Limited evidence
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20234419. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.