Bath Premier League

Hemanth Agarwal

17 runs and 5 wickets in 8 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season X to Season 11).

Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 8 matches, 3 innings, 8 bowling spells.

17Runs3 innings, 2 not out
17.00Batting average17 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
5.67Runs per inningsNot the batting average
85.00Strike rate20 documented balls
5Wickets8 spells
6.98Economy10.1 displayed overs
2/13Best bowling

By competition

Runs
05101520–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S917SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0123–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S93SXS11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SXFirst round · Game 4WolvesTigersWondnb0212Scorecard
SXPlay-off qualification 2WolvesCobrasWon3*42213Scorecard
SXPlay-offWolvesBullsLost46119Scorecard
SXSemi-finalWolvesJaguarsLost10*100113Scorecard
S11Double round robinJaguarsBullsWondnb019Scorecard
S11Double round robinJaguarsWolvesWondnb112Scorecard
S11Double round robinJaguarsBullsWondnb11.17Scorecard
S11Double round robinJaguarsWolvesWondnb016Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season XWW321710*17.005.6785.0010
1 row
Career
17 runs, 3 innings, 1 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 17.00; runs per innings 5.67.
Strike rate
85.00 from 17 runs off 20 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 10* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season X463474715.677.8312.02/13
Season 1144.12242412.005.7612.51/2
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor431717.005.6785.0037.83
Outdoor400———25.76
2 rows

By stage

League and group games400———25.76
Play-off ladder games3277.003.5070.0036.80
Semi-finals1110—10.00100.00013.00
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 3 innings, 17 runs (average 17.00), 3 wickets in 4 matches.

For each team

Widcombe Wolves431717.005.6785.0037.83
James Street Jaguars400———25.76
2 rows

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars1110—10.00100.00013.00
Bathwick Bulls3144.004.0066.6727.89
Crescent Cobras113—3.0075.0026.50
Twerton Tigers100———06.00
Widcombe Wolves200———14.00
5 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 11. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
92.1 Limited evidence
Bowling
105.4 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-1820548. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.