Bath Premier League

Pramod

17 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 7).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 2 innings, 3 bowling spells.

17Runs2 innings, 1 not out
17.00Batting average17 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
8.50Runs per inningsNot the batting average
65.38Strike rate26 documented balls
0Wickets3 spells
9.75Economy4 displayed overs
0/5Best bowling

By competition

Runs
05101520–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S617S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S60S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stagePanthersJaguarsWon270215Scorecard
S7Group stagePanthersBullsLostdnb015Scorecard
S7Group stagePanthersWolvesLost15*190119Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7PP211715*17.008.5065.3800
1 row
Career
17 runs, 2 innings, 1 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 17.00; runs per innings 8.50.
Strike rate
65.38 from 17 runs off 26 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 15* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 73403939—9.75—0/5
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor321717.008.5065.3809.75
1 row

By stage

League and group games321717.008.5065.3809.75
1 row

For each team

Pulteney Panthers321717.008.5065.3809.75
1 row

Versus teams

Widcombe Wolves1115—15.0078.95019.00
James Street Jaguars1122.002.0028.5707.50
Bathwick Bulls100———05.00
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
101.5 Limited evidence
Bowling
80.6 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-6205223. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.