Bath Premier League

Aryan Taneja

7 runs and 1 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 12 to Season 12).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 2 bowling spells.

7Runs3 innings, 1 not out
3.50Batting average7 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
2.33Runs per inningsNot the batting average
116.67Strike rate6 documented balls
1Wickets2 spells
10.13Economy2.4 displayed overs
1/4Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02468–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S117S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S111S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S12Group stage · Group 2TigersWolvesLost3201.423Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 2TigersPanthersLost43114Scorecard
S12Inter-group crossoverTigersCobrasLost0*1–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 12TT31743.502.33116.6700
1 row
Career
7 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 3.50; runs per innings 2.33.
Strike rate
116.67 from 7 runs off 6 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 4 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 1222.41272727.0010.1316.01/4
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor3373.502.33116.67110.13
1 row

By stage

League and group games3373.502.33116.67110.13
1 row

For each team

Twerton Tigers3373.502.33116.67110.13
1 row

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers1144.004.00133.3314.00
Widcombe Wolves1133.003.00150.00013.80
Crescent Cobras110—0.000.000—
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
77.6 Limited evidence
Bowling
104.0 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-54552804. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.