Aryan Taneja
7 runs and 1 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 12 to Season 12).
Played for
-
Twerton Tigers S12
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format
All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 2 bowling spells.
7Runs3 innings, 1 not out
3.50Batting average7 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
2.33Runs per inningsNot the batting average
116.67Strike rate6 documented balls
1Wickets2 spells
10.13Economy2.4 displayed overs
1/4Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S12 | Group stage · Group 2 | Tigers | Wolves | Lost | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 23 | Scorecard |
| S12 | Group stage · Group 2 | Tigers | Panthers | Lost | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | Scorecard |
| S12 | Inter-group crossover | Tigers | Cobras | Lost | 0* | 1 | – | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 12 | TT | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3.50 | 2.33 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
1 row
- Career
- 7 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 3.50; runs per innings 2.33.
- Strike rate
- 116.67 from 7 runs off 6 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 4 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.
Bowling by competition
| Season 12 | 2 | 2.4 | 1 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 10.13 | 16.0 | 1/4 |
|---|
1 row
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Indoor | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3.50 | 2.33 | 116.67 | 1 | 10.13 |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3.50 | 2.33 | 116.67 | 1 | 10.13 |
|---|
1 row
For each team
| Twerton Tigers | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3.50 | 2.33 | 116.67 | 1 | 10.13 |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| Pulteney Panthers | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 133.33 | 1 | 4.00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Widcombe Wolves | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 150.00 | 0 | 13.80 |
| Crescent Cobras | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — |
3 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 77.6 Limited evidence
- Bowling
- 104.0 Limited evidence
Permanent archive ID BPL-54552804. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.