Bath Premier League

Anubhav Shah

26 runs and 1 wickets in 6 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 8 to Season 9).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 6 matches, 5 innings, 3 bowling spells.

26Runs5 innings, 4 not out
26.00Batting average26 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
5.20Runs per inningsNot the batting average
130.00Strike rate20 documented balls
1Wickets3 spells
13.00Economy4 displayed overs
1/22Best bowling

By competition

Runs
05101520–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7S820S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7S81S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S8First round · Game 4PanthersJaguarsWon0*10117Scorecard
S8Eliminator 1PanthersCobrasWon6*2–Scorecard
S9Round robinTigersBullsLostdnb0113Scorecard
S9Round robinTigersPanthersLost12*10–Scorecard
S9Round robinTigersJaguarsLost031222Scorecard
S9Third-place play-offTigersBullsWon8*4–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 8PP2266*—3.00200.0001
Season 9TT322012*20.006.67117.6520
2 rows
Career
26 runs, 5 innings, 1 dismissals, 4 not out. Average 26.00; runs per innings 5.20.
Strike rate
130.00 from 26 runs off 20 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 12* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 81101717—17.00—0/17
Season 9231353535.0011.6718.01/22
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor226—3.00200.00017.00
Outdoor432020.006.67117.65111.67
2 rows

By stage

League and group games321212.006.0092.31111.67
Play-off ladder games226—3.00200.00017.00
Placing games118—8.00200.000—
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 6 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

Twerton Tigers432020.006.67117.65111.67
Pulteney Panthers226—3.00200.00017.00
2 rows

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers1112—12.00120.000—
Bathwick Bulls218—8.00200.00013.00
Crescent Cobras116—6.00300.000—
James Street Jaguars2200.000.000.00113.00
4 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
83.6 Provisional
Bowling
87.2 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-37080649. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.