Bath Premier League

Shaurya Jain

8 runs and 1 wickets in 4 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season X to Season X).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 4 matches, 2 innings, 4 bowling spells.

8Runs2 innings, 1 not out
8.00Batting average8 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
4.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
42.11Strike rate19 documented balls
1Wickets4 spells
11.67Economy6 displayed overs
1/28Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02468–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S98SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S91SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SXFirst round · Game 4WolvesTigersWondnb0224Scorecard
SXPlay-off qualification 2WolvesCobrasWondnb016Scorecard
SXPlay-offWolvesBullsLost790112Scorecard
SXSemi-finalWolvesJaguarsLost1*101228Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season XWW21878.004.0042.1100
1 row
Career
8 runs, 2 innings, 1 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 8.00; runs per innings 4.00.
Strike rate
42.11 from 8 runs off 19 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 7 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season X461707070.0011.6736.01/28
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor4288.004.0042.11111.67
1 row

By stage

Play-off ladder games3177.007.0077.78010.50
Semi-finals111—1.0010.00114.00
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 8 runs (average 8.00), 1 wickets in 4 matches.

For each team

Widcombe Wolves4288.004.0042.11111.67
1 row

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls1177.007.0077.78012.00
James Street Jaguars111—1.0010.00114.00
Twerton Tigers100———012.00
Crescent Cobras100———06.00
4 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
90.0 Limited evidence
Bowling
83.9 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-3604994. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.