Bath Premier League

Abhi Chand

58 runs and 2 wickets in 8 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 9 to Season 11).

Also recorded as AbhiChand.

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 8 matches, 7 innings, 7 bowling spells.

58Runs7 innings, 2 not out
11.60Batting average58 runs ÷ 5 dismissals
8.29Runs per inningsNot the batting average
152.63Strike rate38 documented balls
2Wickets7 spells
9.13Economy8 displayed overs
1/7Best bowling

By competition

Runs
010203040–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S833S9–SXS11–S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8S9–SX2S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S9Round robinBullsTigersWon21*10017Scorecard
S9Round robinBullsJaguarsTied117018Scorecard
S9Round robinBullsPanthersLost010219Scorecard
S9Third-place play-offBullsTigersLost13–Scorecard
S11Double round robinBullsJaguarsLost79018Scorecard
S11Double round robinBullsWolvesLost14*5117Scorecard
S11Double round robinBullsJaguarsLost430114Scorecard
S11Double round robinBullsWolvesWondnb1110Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 9BB413321*11.008.25157.1413
Season 11BB312514*12.508.33147.0630
2 rows
Career
58 runs, 7 innings, 5 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 11.60; runs per innings 8.29.
Strike rate
152.63 from 58 runs off 38 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 21* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 93403434—8.50—0/7
Season 11442393919.509.7512.01/7
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Outdoor875811.608.29152.6329.13
1 row

By stage

League and group games765714.259.50162.8629.13
Placing games1111.001.0033.330—
2 rows

For each team

Bathwick Bulls875811.608.29152.6329.13
1 row

Versus teams

Twerton Tigers222222.0011.00169.2307.00
James Street Jaguars33227.337.33115.79010.00
Widcombe Wolves2114—14.00280.0028.50
Pulteney Panthers1100.000.000.0009.50
4 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
99.3 Provisional
Bowling
81.8 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-35234965. Identity status: confirmed alias. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.