Bath Premier League

Kabir Dave

17 runs and 0 wickets in 6 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 8).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 6 matches, 6 innings, 3 bowling spells.

17Runs6 innings, 2 not out
4.25Batting average17 runs ÷ 4 dismissals
2.83Runs per inningsNot the batting average
43.59Strike rate39 documented balls
0Wickets3 spells
12.67Economy3 displayed overs
0/8Best bowling

By competition

Runs
05101520–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S716S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S70S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageCobrasTigersLost12–Scorecard
S7Group stageCobrasStagsWon01–Scorecard
S7Group stageCobrasRhinosLost0*4–Scorecard
S8First round · Game 2WolvesRhinosLost590115Scorecard
S8Elimination bracket · Game 5WolvesCobrasLost010115Scorecard
S87th-place consolationWolvesStagsWon11*22018Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7CC31110.500.3314.2900
Season 8WW311611*8.005.3350.0001
2 rows
Career
17 runs, 6 innings, 4 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 4.25; runs per innings 2.83.
Strike rate
43.59 from 17 runs off 39 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 11* (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 83303838—12.67—0/8
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor66174.252.8343.59012.67
1 row

By stage

League and group games3310.500.3314.290—
Play-off ladder games2252.502.5050.00015.00
Placing games1111—11.0050.0008.00
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 5 runs (average 2.50), 0 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

Crescent Cobras3310.500.3314.290—
Widcombe Wolves33168.005.3350.00012.67
2 rows

Versus teams

Southgate Stags221111.005.5047.8308.00
Riverside Rhinos2255.002.5038.46015.00
Twerton Tigers1111.001.0050.000—
Crescent Cobras1100.000.000.00015.00
4 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
70.6 Provisional
Bowling
80.5 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-34147487. Identity status: confirmed alias. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.