Bath Premier League

Arjun Kakkar

5 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 7).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 1 bowling spells.

5Runs3 innings, 1 not out
2.50Batting average5 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
1.67Runs per inningsNot the batting average
55.56Strike rate9 documented balls
0Wickets1 spells
12.00Economy0.2 displayed overs
0/4Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0246–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S65S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S60S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageStagsRhinosLost00–Scorecard
S7Group stageStagsCobrasLost22–Scorecard
S7Group stageStagsTigersLost3*700.24Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7SS3153*2.501.6755.5600
1 row
Career
5 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 2.50; runs per innings 1.67.
Strike rate
55.56 from 5 runs off 9 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 3* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 710.2044—12.00—0/4
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor3352.501.6755.56012.00
1 row

By stage

League and group games3352.501.6755.56012.00
1 row

For each team

Southgate Stags3352.501.6755.56012.00
1 row

Versus teams

Twerton Tigers113—3.0042.86012.00
Crescent Cobras1122.002.00100.000—
Riverside Rhinos1100.000.00—0—
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
78.5 Limited evidence
Bowling
92.7 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-34091967. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.