Bath Premier League

Ansh Saraf

20 runs and 0 wickets in 4 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season X).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 4 matches, 4 innings, 0 bowling spells.

20Runs4 innings, 2 not out
10.00Batting average20 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
5.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
80.00Strike rate25 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
05101520–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S7–S8–S919SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageBullsWolvesLost01–Scorecard
S7Group stageBullsJaguarsLost1*7–Scorecard
SXPlay-off qualification 2CobrasWolvesLost1815–Scorecard
SXEliminator 1CobrasPanthersWon1*2–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7BB2111*1.000.5012.5000
Season XCC21191819.009.50111.7600
2 rows
Career
20 runs, 4 innings, 2 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 10.00; runs per innings 5.00.
Strike rate
80.00 from 20 runs off 25 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 18 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor442010.005.0080.000—
1 row

By stage

League and group games2211.000.5012.500—
Play-off ladder games221919.009.50111.760—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 19 runs (average 19.00), 0 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

Bathwick Bulls2211.000.5012.500—
Crescent Cobras221919.009.50111.760—
2 rows

Versus teams

Widcombe Wolves22189.009.00112.500—
James Street Jaguars111—1.0014.290—
Pulteney Panthers111—1.0050.000—
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
87.7 Limited evidence
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-34080756. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.