Bath Premier League

Sam Homan

46 runs and 2 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 7).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 3 bowling spells.

46Runs3 innings, 1 not out
23.00Batting average46 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
15.33Runs per inningsNot the batting average
109.52Strike rate42 documented balls
2Wickets3 spells
5.14Economy4.4 displayed overs
2/3Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0204060–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S646S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S62S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stagePanthersJaguarsWon16*13213Scorecard
S7Group stagePanthersBullsLost28240216Scorecard
S7Group stagePanthersWolvesLost2501.45Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7PP31462823.0015.33109.5214
1 row
Career
46 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 23.00; runs per innings 15.33.
Strike rate
109.52 from 46 runs off 42 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 28 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 734.42242412.005.1414.02/3
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor334623.0015.33109.5225.14
1 row

By stage

League and group games334623.0015.33109.5225.14
1 row

For each team

Pulteney Panthers334623.0015.33109.5225.14
1 row

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls112828.0028.00116.6708.00
James Street Jaguars1116—16.00123.0823.00
Widcombe Wolves1122.002.0040.0003.00
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
125.7 Limited evidence
Bowling
113.3 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-34046648. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.