Saurabh Shingate
3 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Shield to Season 6).
Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification 1 participation title
Format
All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 0 bowling spells.
3Runs3 innings, 1 not out
1.50Batting average3 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
1.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
60.00Strike rate5 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SH | Round robin | Bulls | Stags | Lost | 0 | 1 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S6 | Round robin | Cobras | Jaguars | Won | 1* | 2 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S6 | Round robin | Cobras | Rhinos | Won | 2 | 2 | – | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
- Career
- 3 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 1.50; runs per innings 1.00.
- Strike rate
- 60.00 from 3 runs off 5 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 2 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Outdoor | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 60.00 | 0 | — |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 60.00 | 0 | — |
|---|
1 row
For each team
| Crescent Cobras | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 75.00 | 0 | — |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bathwick Bulls | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — |
2 rows
Versus teams
| Riverside Rhinos | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100.00 | 0 | — |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Street Jaguars | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1.00 | 50.00 | 0 | — |
| Southgate Stags | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — |
3 rows
Honours
- Participation-based championships (1): Shield. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 76.2 Limited evidence
- Bowling
- Not rated
Permanent archive ID BPL-29958629. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.