Bath Premier League

Abhay Bodhe

7 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Champions Cup).

Batting average below the 5-innings qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 0 bowling spells.

7Runs3 innings, 1 not out
3.50Batting average7 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
2.33Runs per inningsNot the batting average
87.50Strike rate8 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02468–S1–S2–S3S4–S57CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageJaguarsPanthersWon (super over)01–Scorecard
CCGroup stageTigersBullsLost74–Scorecard
CCGroup stageTigersRhinosLost0*3–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4JSJ10000.000.000.0000
Champions CupTT21777.003.50100.0001
2 rows
Career
7 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 3.50; runs per innings 2.33.
Strike rate
87.50 from 7 runs off 8 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 7 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor3373.502.3387.500—
1 row

By stage

League and group games3373.502.3387.500—
1 row

For each team

Twerton Tigers2277.003.50100.000—
James Street Jaguars1100.000.000.000—
2 rows

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls1177.007.00175.000—
Riverside Rhinos110—0.000.000—
Pulteney Panthers1100.000.000.000—
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
80.5 Limited evidence
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24866068. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.