Bath Premier League

Rohan Shah

7 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 4).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 0 bowling spells.

7Runs3 innings, 1 not out
3.50Batting average7 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
2.33Runs per inningsNot the batting average
36.84Strike rate19 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02468–S1–S2–S37S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageBullsWolvesWon5*7–Scorecard
S4Group stageBullsCobrasLost27–Scorecard
S4Group stageBullsRhinosLost05–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4BB3175*3.502.3336.8400
1 row
Career
7 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 3.50; runs per innings 2.33.
Strike rate
36.84 from 7 runs off 19 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 5* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor3373.502.3336.840—
1 row

By stage

League and group games3373.502.3336.840—
1 row

For each team

Bathwick Bulls3373.502.3336.840—
1 row

Versus teams

Widcombe Wolves115—5.0071.430—
Crescent Cobras1122.002.0028.570—
Riverside Rhinos1100.000.000.000—
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
83.5 Limited evidence
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24429322. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.