Bath Premier League

Sanal Jayakody

6 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 4).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 2 bowling spells.

6Runs3 innings, 2 not out
6.00Batting average6 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
2.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
120.00Strike rate5 documented balls
0Wickets2 spells
8.00Economy2 displayed overs
0/5Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0246–S1–S2–S36S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S30S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageWolvesBullsLost0*0–Scorecard
S4Group stageWolvesCobrasLost3*30111Scorecard
S4Group stageWolvesRhinosLost32015Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4WW3263*6.002.00120.0000
1 row
Career
6 runs, 3 innings, 1 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 6.00; runs per innings 2.00.
Strike rate
120.00 from 6 runs off 5 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 3* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 42201616—8.00—0/5
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor3366.002.00120.0008.00
1 row

By stage

League and group games3366.002.00120.0008.00
1 row

For each team

Widcombe Wolves3366.002.00120.0008.00
1 row

Versus teams

Crescent Cobras113—3.00100.00011.00
Riverside Rhinos1133.003.00150.0005.00
Bathwick Bulls110—0.00—0—
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
81.9 Limited evidence
Bowling
87.8 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24429087. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.