Bath Premier League

Arjun Yadav

3 runs and 1 wickets in 2 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 4).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 2 matches, 2 innings, 1 bowling spells.

3Runs2 innings, 1 not out
3.00Batting average3 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
1.50Runs per inningsNot the batting average
75.00Strike rate4 documented balls
1Wickets1 spells
12.00Economy1 displayed overs
1/12Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0123–S1–S2–S33S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S31S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageWolvesBullsLost221112Scorecard
S4Group stageWolvesRhinosLost1*2–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4WW21323.001.5075.0000
1 row
Career
3 runs, 2 innings, 1 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 3.00; runs per innings 1.50.
Strike rate
75.00 from 3 runs off 4 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 2 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 4111121212.0012.006.01/12
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor2233.001.5075.00112.00
1 row

By stage

League and group games2233.001.5075.00112.00
1 row

For each team

Widcombe Wolves2233.001.5075.00112.00
1 row

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls1122.002.00100.00112.00
Riverside Rhinos111—1.0050.000—
2 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
85.1 Limited evidence
Bowling
103.5 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-16401436. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.