Bath Premier League

Sid Nandula

9 runs and 2 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season X to Season X).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 3 bowling spells.

9Runs3 innings, 1 not out
4.50Batting average9 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
3.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
75.00Strike rate12 documented balls
2Wickets3 spells
6.67Economy3 displayed overs
1/6Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02.557.510–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S99SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S92SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SXFirst round · Game 1PanthersJaguarsLost03118Scorecard
SXElimination bracket · Game 5PanthersRhinosWon9*8116Scorecard
SXEliminator 1PanthersCobrasLost01016Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season XPP3199*4.503.0075.0000
1 row
Career
9 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 4.50; runs per innings 3.00.
Strike rate
75.00 from 9 runs off 12 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 9* (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season X332202010.006.679.01/6
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor3394.503.0075.0026.67
1 row

By stage

Play-off ladder games3394.503.0075.0026.67
1 row

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 3 innings, 9 runs (average 4.50), 2 wickets in 3 matches.

For each team

Pulteney Panthers3394.503.0075.0026.67
1 row

Versus teams

Riverside Rhinos119—9.00112.5016.00
James Street Jaguars1100.000.000.0018.00
Crescent Cobras1100.000.000.0006.00
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
83.0 Limited evidence
Bowling
105.7 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-48569647. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.