Bath Premier League

Daksh Asrani

17 runs and 0 wickets in 4 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season X to Season X).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 4 matches, 4 innings, 1 bowling spells.

17Runs4 innings, 3 not out
17.00Batting average17 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
4.25Runs per inningsNot the batting average
130.77Strike rate13 documented balls
0Wickets1 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
0/0Best bowling

By competition

Runs
05101520–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S917SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S90SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SXFirst round · Game 2BullsRhinosWon0*1000Scorecard
SXPlay-off qualification 1BullsJaguarsWon5*2–Scorecard
SXPlay-offBullsWolvesWon10*7–Scorecard
SXFinalBullsJaguarsLost23–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season XBB431710*17.004.25130.7710
1 row
Career
17 runs, 4 innings, 1 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 17.00; runs per innings 4.25.
Strike rate
130.77 from 17 runs off 13 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 10* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season X10000———0/0
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor441717.004.25130.770—
1 row

By stage

Play-off ladder games3315—5.00150.000—
Finals1122.002.0066.670—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 4 innings, 17 runs (average 17.00), 0 wickets in 4 matches.

For each team

Bathwick Bulls441717.004.25130.770—
1 row

Versus teams

Widcombe Wolves1110—10.00142.860—
James Street Jaguars2277.003.50140.000—
Riverside Rhinos110—0.000.000—
3 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
84.4 Limited evidence
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-48549626. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.