Bath Premier League

Rushabh Dave

2 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season X to Season X).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 0 bowling spells.

2Runs3 innings, 2 not out
2.00Batting average2 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
0.67Runs per inningsNot the batting average
33.33Strike rate6 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S92SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SXFirst round · Game 3StagsCobrasLost15–Scorecard
SXElimination bracket · Game 6StagsTigersLost1*1–Scorecard
SXConsolationStagsRhinosWon0*0–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season XSS3221*2.000.6733.3300
1 row
Career
2 runs, 3 innings, 1 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 2.00; runs per innings 0.67.
Strike rate
33.33 from 2 runs off 6 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 1* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor3322.000.6733.330—
1 row

By stage

Play-off ladder games2222.001.0033.330—
Placing games110—0.00—0—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 2 runs (average 2.00), 0 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

Southgate Stags3322.000.6733.330—
1 row

Versus teams

Crescent Cobras1111.001.0020.000—
Twerton Tigers111—1.00100.000—
Riverside Rhinos110—0.00—0—
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
75.0 Limited evidence
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-48544398. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.