Bath Premier League

Pramod Reddy

34 runs and 1 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 8 to Season 8).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 3 bowling spells.

34Runs3 innings, 1 not out
17.00Batting average34 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
11.33Runs per inningsNot the batting average
82.93Strike rate41 documented balls
1Wickets3 spells
10.00Economy5 displayed overs
1/21Best bowling

By competition

Runs
010203040–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S734S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S71S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S8First round · Game 3StagsTigersLost13151221Scorecard
S8Elimination bracket · Game 6StagsJaguarsLost20190223Scorecard
S87th-place consolationStagsWolvesLost1*7016Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 8SS31342017.0011.3382.9331
1 row
Career
34 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 17.00; runs per innings 11.33.
Strike rate
82.93 from 34 runs off 41 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 20 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 8351505050.0010.0030.01/21
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor333417.0011.3382.93110.00
1 row

By stage

Play-off ladder games223316.5016.5097.06111.00
Placing games111—1.0014.2906.00
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 33 runs (average 16.50), 1 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

Southgate Stags333417.0011.3382.93110.00
1 row

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars112020.0020.00105.26011.50
Twerton Tigers111313.0013.0086.67110.50
Widcombe Wolves111—1.0014.2906.00
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
103.0 Limited evidence
Bowling
94.6 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-36962547. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.