Bath Premier League

Kishan Patel

4 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 7).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 2 bowling spells.

4Runs3 innings, 2 not out
4.00Batting average4 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
1.33Runs per inningsNot the batting average
57.14Strike rate7 documented balls
0Wickets2 spells
17.25Economy1.2 displayed overs
0/4Best bowling

By competition

Runs
01234–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S64S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S60S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageCobrasTigersLost4*2–Scorecard
S7Group stageCobrasStagsWon0*300.24Scorecard
S7Group stageCobrasRhinosLost020119Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7CC3244*4.001.3357.1400
1 row
Career
4 runs, 3 innings, 1 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 4.00; runs per innings 1.33.
Strike rate
57.14 from 4 runs off 7 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 4* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 721.202323—17.25—0/4
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor3344.001.3357.14017.25
1 row

By stage

League and group games3344.001.3357.14017.25
1 row

For each team

Crescent Cobras3344.001.3357.14017.25
1 row

Versus teams

Twerton Tigers114—4.00200.000—
Southgate Stags110—0.000.00012.00
Riverside Rhinos1100.000.000.00019.00
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
77.3 Limited evidence
Bowling
84.8 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-34046222. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.