Hazim Zameel
2 runs and 3 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 4).
Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format
All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 2 innings, 3 bowling spells.
2Runs2 innings, 1 not out
2.00Batting average2 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
1.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
100.00Strike rate2 documented balls
3Wickets3 spells
13.33Economy3 displayed overs
1/12Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S4 | Group stage | Panthers | Jaguars | Lost (super over) | 2* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | Scorecard |
| S4 | Group stage | Panthers | Tigers | Won | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | Scorecard |
| S4 | Group stage | Panthers | Stags | Lost | dnb | 1 | 1 | 14 | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 4 | PP | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
1 row
- Career
- 2 runs, 2 innings, 1 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 2.00; runs per innings 1.00.
- Strike rate
- 100.00 from 2 runs off 2 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 2* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.
Bowling by competition
| Season 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 40 | 13.33 | 13.33 | 6.0 | 1/12 |
|---|
1 row
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Indoor | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100.00 | 3 | 13.33 |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100.00 | 3 | 13.33 |
|---|
1 row
For each team
| Pulteney Panthers | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100.00 | 3 | 13.33 |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| James Street Jaguars | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 2.00 | 200.00 | 1 | 14.00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twerton Tigers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 12.00 |
| Southgate Stags | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 14.00 |
3 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 83.4 Limited evidence
- Bowling
- 108.0 Limited evidence
Permanent archive ID BPL-24437056. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.