Bath Premier League

Divkaran Singh

3 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season X to Season X).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 0 bowling spells.

3Runs3 innings, 2 not out
3.00Batting average3 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
1.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
37.50Strike rate8 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0123–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S93SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SXFirst round · Game 2RhinosBullsLost22–Scorecard
SXElimination bracket · Game 5RhinosPanthersLost1*1–Scorecard
SXConsolationRhinosStagsLost0*5–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season XRR32323.001.0037.5000
1 row
Career
3 runs, 3 innings, 1 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 3.00; runs per innings 1.00.
Strike rate
37.50 from 3 runs off 8 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 2 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor3333.001.0037.500—
1 row

By stage

Play-off ladder games2233.001.50100.000—
Placing games110—0.000.000—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 3 runs (average 3.00), 0 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

Riverside Rhinos3333.001.0037.500—
1 row

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls1122.002.00100.000—
Pulteney Panthers111—1.00100.000—
Southgate Stags110—0.000.000—
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
76.1 Limited evidence
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-48815318. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.