Bath Premier League

Dhruv Sadarangani

7 runs and 1 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season X to Season X).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 3 bowling spells.

7Runs3 innings, 1 not out
3.50Batting average7 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
2.33Runs per inningsNot the batting average
58.33Strike rate12 documented balls
1Wickets3 spells
7.80Economy5 displayed overs
1/11Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02468–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S97SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S91SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SXFirst round · Game 3StagsCobrasLost010215Scorecard
SXElimination bracket · Game 6StagsTigersLost011211Scorecard
SXConsolationStagsRhinosWon7*100113Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season XSS3177*3.502.3358.3300
1 row
Career
7 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 3.50; runs per innings 2.33.
Strike rate
58.33 from 7 runs off 12 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 7* (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season X351393939.007.8030.01/11
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor3373.502.3358.3317.80
1 row

By stage

Play-off ladder games2200.000.000.0016.50
Placing games117—7.0070.00013.00
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 0 runs (average 0.00), 1 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

Southgate Stags3373.502.3358.3317.80
1 row

Versus teams

Riverside Rhinos117—7.0070.00013.00
Crescent Cobras1100.000.000.0007.50
Twerton Tigers1100.000.000.0015.50
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
80.7 Limited evidence
Bowling
94.2 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-48408405. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.