Bath Premier League

Divyansh Dimri

6 runs and 2 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 9 to Season 9).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 2 bowling spells.

6Runs3 innings, 1 not out
3.00Batting average6 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
2.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
75.00Strike rate8 documented balls
2Wickets2 spells
13.50Economy2 displayed overs
1/13Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0246–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S86S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S82S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S9Round robinTigersPanthersLost551114Scorecard
S9Round robinTigersJaguarsLost1*21113Scorecard
S9Third-place play-offTigersBullsWon01–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 9TT31653.002.0075.0010
1 row
Career
6 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 3.00; runs per innings 2.00.
Strike rate
75.00 from 6 runs off 8 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 5 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 9222272713.5013.506.01/13
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Outdoor3363.002.0075.00213.50
1 row

By stage

League and group games2266.003.0085.71213.50
Placing games1100.000.000.000—
2 rows

For each team

Twerton Tigers3363.002.0075.00213.50
1 row

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers1155.005.00100.00114.00
James Street Jaguars111—1.0050.00113.00
Bathwick Bulls1100.000.000.000—
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
79.3 Limited evidence
Bowling
101.3 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-40711402. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.