Divyansh Dimri
6 runs and 2 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 9 to Season 9).
Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format
All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 2 bowling spells.
6Runs3 innings, 1 not out
3.00Batting average6 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
2.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
75.00Strike rate8 documented balls
2Wickets2 spells
13.50Economy2 displayed overs
1/13Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S9 | Round robin | Tigers | Panthers | Lost | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | Scorecard |
| S9 | Round robin | Tigers | Jaguars | Lost | 1* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | Scorecard |
| S9 | Third-place play-off | Tigers | Bulls | Won | 0 | 1 | – | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 9 | TT | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 75.00 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
1 row
- Career
- 6 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 3.00; runs per innings 2.00.
- Strike rate
- 75.00 from 6 runs off 8 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 5 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.
Bowling by competition
| Season 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 27 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 6.0 | 1/13 |
|---|
1 row
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Outdoor | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 75.00 | 2 | 13.50 |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 85.71 | 2 | 13.50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Placing games | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — |
2 rows
For each team
| Twerton Tigers | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 75.00 | 2 | 13.50 |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| Pulteney Panthers | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 14.00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Street Jaguars | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 13.00 |
| Bathwick Bulls | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — |
3 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 79.3 Limited evidence
- Bowling
- 101.3 Limited evidence
Permanent archive ID BPL-40711402. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.