Dhruv Mondkar
24 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 9 to Season 9).
Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification
Format
All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 0 bowling spells.
24Runs3 innings, 1 not out
12.00Batting average24 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
8.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
80.00Strike rate30 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S9 | Round robin | Tigers | Bulls | Lost | 21* | 23 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S9 | Round robin | Tigers | Panthers | Lost | 3 | 5 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S9 | Round robin | Tigers | Jaguars | Lost | 0 | 2 | – | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 9 | TT | 3 | 1 | 24 | 21* | 12.00 | 8.00 | 80.00 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
1 row
- Career
- 24 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 12.00; runs per innings 8.00.
- Strike rate
- 80.00 from 24 runs off 30 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 21* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Outdoor | 3 | 3 | 24 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 80.00 | 0 | — |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 3 | 3 | 24 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 80.00 | 0 | — |
|---|
1 row
For each team
| Twerton Tigers | 3 | 3 | 24 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 80.00 | 0 | — |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| Bathwick Bulls | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | 21.00 | 91.30 | 0 | — |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pulteney Panthers | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 60.00 | 0 | — |
| James Street Jaguars | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — |
3 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 99.0 Limited evidence
- Bowling
- Not rated
Permanent archive ID BPL-40692766. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.