Kishan Patel
4 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 7).
Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format
All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 2 bowling spells.
4Runs3 innings, 2 not out
4.00Batting average4 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
1.33Runs per inningsNot the batting average
57.14Strike rate7 documented balls
0Wickets2 spells
17.25Economy1.2 displayed overs
0/4Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S7 | Group stage | Cobras | Tigers | Lost | 4* | 2 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S7 | Group stage | Cobras | Stags | Won | 0* | 3 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | Scorecard |
| S7 | Group stage | Cobras | Rhinos | Lost | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 7 | CC | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4* | 4.00 | 1.33 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
1 row
- Career
- 4 runs, 3 innings, 1 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 4.00; runs per innings 1.33.
- Strike rate
- 57.14 from 4 runs off 7 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 4* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.
Bowling by competition
| Season 7 | 2 | 1.2 | 0 | 23 | 23 | — | 17.25 | — | 0/4 |
|---|
1 row
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Indoor | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | 1.33 | 57.14 | 0 | 17.25 |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | 1.33 | 57.14 | 0 | 17.25 |
|---|
1 row
For each team
| Crescent Cobras | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | 1.33 | 57.14 | 0 | 17.25 |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| Twerton Tigers | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 4.00 | 200.00 | 0 | — |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southgate Stags | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 12.00 |
| Riverside Rhinos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 19.00 |
3 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 77.3 Limited evidence
- Bowling
- 84.8 Limited evidence
Permanent archive ID BPL-34046222. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.