Bath Premier League

Hazim Zameel

2 runs and 3 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 4).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 2 innings, 3 bowling spells.

2Runs2 innings, 1 not out
2.00Batting average2 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
1.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
100.00Strike rate2 documented balls
3Wickets3 spells
13.33Economy3 displayed overs
1/12Best bowling

By competition

Runs
00.511.52–S1–S2–S32S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0123–S1–S2–S33S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stagePanthersJaguarsLost (super over)2*11114Scorecard
S4Group stagePanthersTigersWon011112Scorecard
S4Group stagePanthersStagsLostdnb1114Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4PP2122*2.001.00100.0000
1 row
Career
2 runs, 2 innings, 1 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 2.00; runs per innings 1.00.
Strike rate
100.00 from 2 runs off 2 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 2* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 4333404013.3313.336.01/12
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor3222.001.00100.00313.33
1 row

By stage

League and group games3222.001.00100.00313.33
1 row

For each team

Pulteney Panthers3222.001.00100.00313.33
1 row

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars112—2.00200.00114.00
Twerton Tigers1100.000.000.00112.00
Southgate Stags100———114.00
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
83.4 Limited evidence
Bowling
108.0 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24437056. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.