Bath Premier League

Sachin Vora

34 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 4).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 0 bowling spells.

34Runs3 innings, 2 not out
34.00Batting average34 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
11.33Runs per inningsNot the batting average
103.03Strike rate33 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
010203040–S1–S2–S334S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageCobrasRhinosWon710–Scorecard
S4Group stageCobrasBullsWon25*16–Scorecard
S4FinalCobrasJaguarsWon2*7–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4CC323425*34.0011.33103.0321
1 row
Career
34 runs, 3 innings, 1 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 34.00; runs per innings 11.33.
Strike rate
103.03 from 34 runs off 33 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 25* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor333434.0011.33103.030—
1 row

By stage

League and group games223232.0016.00123.080—
Finals112—2.0028.570—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 2 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Crescent Cobras333434.0011.33103.030—
1 row

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls1125—25.00156.250—
Riverside Rhinos1177.007.0070.000—
James Street Jaguars112—2.0028.570—
3 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 4. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 4 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
125.0 Limited evidence
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24429761. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.