Bath Premier League

Rahul Symbi

14 runs and 4 wickets in 4 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 9 to Season 9).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 4 matches, 4 innings, 4 bowling spells.

14Runs4 innings, 3 not out
14.00Batting average14 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
3.50Runs per inningsNot the batting average
100.00Strike rate14 documented balls
4Wickets4 spells
5.43Economy7 displayed overs
2/13Best bowling

By competition

Runs
051015–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S814S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
01234–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S84S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsPanthersWon2*22213Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsBullsTied350212Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsTigersWon2*1128Scorecard
S9FinalJaguarsPanthersWon7*6115Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 9JSJ43147*14.003.50100.0010
1 row
Career
14 runs, 4 innings, 1 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 14.00; runs per innings 3.50.
Strike rate
100.00 from 14 runs off 14 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 7* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 947438389.505.4310.52/13
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Outdoor441414.003.50100.0045.43
1 row

By stage

League and group games3377.002.3387.5035.50
Finals117—7.00116.6715.00
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 7 runs (average —), 1 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars441414.003.50100.0045.43
1 row

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers229—4.50112.5036.00
Bathwick Bulls1133.003.0060.0006.00
Twerton Tigers112—2.00200.0014.00
3 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 9. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 9 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
80.7 Limited evidence
Bowling
115.5 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20327718. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.