Bath Premier League

Shivankk Jain

79 runs and 0 wickets in 4 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 11 to Season 11).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 4 matches, 4 innings, 2 bowling spells.

79Runs4 innings, 2 not out
39.50Batting average79 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
19.75Runs per inningsNot the batting average
179.55Strike rate44 documented balls
0Wickets2 spells
11.50Economy2 displayed overs
0/6Best bowling

By competition

Runs
020406080–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX79S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX0S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S11Double round robinBullsJaguarsLost107016Scorecard
S11Double round robinBullsWolvesLost49*210117Scorecard
S11Double round robinBullsJaguarsLost64–Scorecard
S11Double round robinBullsWolvesWon14*12–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 11BB427949*39.5019.75179.5574
1 row
Career
79 runs, 4 innings, 2 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 39.50; runs per innings 19.75.
Strike rate
179.55 from 79 runs off 44 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 1 scores of 30 to 49, highest 49* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 112202323—11.50—0/6
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Outdoor447939.5019.75179.55011.50
1 row

By stage

League and group games447939.5019.75179.55011.50
1 row

For each team

Bathwick Bulls447939.5019.75179.55011.50
1 row

Versus teams

Widcombe Wolves2263—31.50190.91017.00
James Street Jaguars22168.008.00145.4506.00
2 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
143.5 Limited evidence
Bowling
86.3 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-51529229. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.