Atharva Lokhande
17 runs and 0 wickets in 4 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 11 to Season 11).
Played for
-
Widcombe Wolves S11
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format
All 14 competitions: 4 matches, 4 innings, 1 bowling spells.
17Runs4 innings, 1 not out
5.67Batting average17 runs ÷ 3 dismissals
4.25Runs per inningsNot the batting average
113.33Strike rate15 documented balls
0Wickets1 spells
4.00Economy0.3 displayed overs
0/2Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S11 | Double round robin | Wolves | Jaguars | Lost | 2 | 2 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S11 | Double round robin | Wolves | Bulls | Won | 5 | 3 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S11 | Double round robin | Wolves | Jaguars | Lost | 10* | 9 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S11 | Double round robin | Wolves | Bulls | Lost | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 11 | WW | 4 | 1 | 17 | 10* | 5.67 | 4.25 | 113.33 | 3 | 0 |
|---|
1 row
- Career
- 17 runs, 4 innings, 3 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 5.67; runs per innings 4.25.
- Strike rate
- 113.33 from 17 runs off 15 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 10* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.
Bowling by competition
| Season 11 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 4.00 | — | 0/2 |
|---|
1 row
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Outdoor | 4 | 4 | 17 | 5.67 | 4.25 | 113.33 | 0 | 4.00 |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 4 | 4 | 17 | 5.67 | 4.25 | 113.33 | 0 | 4.00 |
|---|
1 row
For each team
| Widcombe Wolves | 4 | 4 | 17 | 5.67 | 4.25 | 113.33 | 0 | 4.00 |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| James Street Jaguars | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 109.09 | 0 | — |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bathwick Bulls | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 125.00 | 0 | 4.00 |
2 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 83.2 Limited evidence
- Bowling
- 95.7 Limited evidence
Permanent archive ID BPL-51366680. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.