Bath Premier League

Shreyam Saha

11 runs and 0 wickets in 4 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season X to Season 11).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 4 matches, 4 innings, 0 bowling spells.

11Runs4 innings, 3 not out
11.00Batting average11 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
2.75Runs per inningsNot the batting average
100.00Strike rate11 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02.557.510–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S910SXS11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SXFirst round · Game 2BullsRhinosWon2*1–Scorecard
SXPlay-off qualification 1BullsJaguarsWon1*1–Scorecard
SXFinalBullsJaguarsLost7*6–Scorecard
S11Double round robinBullsJaguarsLost13–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season XBB33107*—3.33125.0000
Season 11BB10111.001.0033.3300
2 rows
Career
11 runs, 4 innings, 1 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 11.00; runs per innings 2.75.
Strike rate
100.00 from 11 runs off 11 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 7* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor3310—3.33125.000—
Outdoor1111.001.0033.330—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games1111.001.0033.330—
Play-off ladder games223—1.50150.000—
Finals117—7.00116.670—
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 3 innings, 10 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 3 matches.

For each team

Bathwick Bulls441111.002.75100.000—
1 row

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars3399.003.0090.000—
Riverside Rhinos112—2.00200.000—
2 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
78.0 Limited evidence
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-48563268. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.