Bath Premier League

Arav Gupta

2 runs and 0 wickets in 2 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 8 to Season 8).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 2 matches, 2 innings, 1 bowling spells.

2Runs2 innings, 1 not out
2.00Batting average2 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
1.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
28.57Strike rate7 documented balls
0Wickets1 spells
4.00Economy1 displayed overs
0/4Best bowling

By competition

Runs
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S72S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S70S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S8First round · Game 2WolvesRhinosLost1*3–Scorecard
S87th-place consolationWolvesStagsWon14014Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 8WW2121*2.001.0028.5700
1 row
Career
2 runs, 2 innings, 1 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 2.00; runs per innings 1.00.
Strike rate
28.57 from 2 runs off 7 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 1* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 811044—4.00—0/4
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor2222.001.0028.5704.00
1 row

By stage

Play-off ladder games111—1.0033.330—
Placing games1111.001.0025.0004.00
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 1 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Widcombe Wolves2222.001.0028.5704.00
1 row

Versus teams

Riverside Rhinos111—1.0033.330—
Southgate Stags1111.001.0025.0004.00
2 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
82.0 Limited evidence
Bowling
97.8 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-37067754. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.