Bath Premier League

Adil S

2 runs and 0 wickets in 2 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Champions Cup to Champions Cup).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 2 matches, 2 innings, 0 bowling spells.

2Runs2 innings, 1 not out
2.00Batting average2 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
1.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
40.00Strike rate5 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S52CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
CCGroup stageCobrasStagsWon0*0–Scorecard
CCGroup stageCobrasJaguarsLost25–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Champions CupCC21222.001.0040.0000
1 row
Career
2 runs, 2 innings, 1 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 2.00; runs per innings 1.00.
Strike rate
40.00 from 2 runs off 5 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 2 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor2222.001.0040.000—
1 row

By stage

League and group games2222.001.0040.000—
1 row

For each team

Crescent Cobras2222.001.0040.000—
1 row

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars1122.002.0040.000—
Southgate Stags110—0.00—0—
2 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
82.1 Limited evidence
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-28808287. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.