Shivankk Jain
79 runs and 0 wickets in 4 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 11 to Season 11).
Played for
-
Bathwick Bulls S11
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format
All 14 competitions: 4 matches, 4 innings, 2 bowling spells.
79Runs4 innings, 2 not out
39.50Batting average79 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
19.75Runs per inningsNot the batting average
179.55Strike rate44 documented balls
0Wickets2 spells
11.50Economy2 displayed overs
0/6Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S11 | Double round robin | Bulls | Jaguars | Lost | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | Scorecard |
| S11 | Double round robin | Bulls | Wolves | Lost | 49* | 21 | 0 | 1 | 17 | Scorecard |
| S11 | Double round robin | Bulls | Jaguars | Lost | 6 | 4 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S11 | Double round robin | Bulls | Wolves | Won | 14* | 12 | – | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 11 | BB | 4 | 2 | 79 | 49* | 39.50 | 19.75 | 179.55 | 7 | 4 |
|---|
1 row
- Career
- 79 runs, 4 innings, 2 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 39.50; runs per innings 19.75.
- Strike rate
- 179.55 from 79 runs off 44 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 1 scores of 30 to 49, highest 49* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.
Bowling by competition
| Season 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 23 | — | 11.50 | — | 0/6 |
|---|
1 row
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Outdoor | 4 | 4 | 79 | 39.50 | 19.75 | 179.55 | 0 | 11.50 |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 4 | 4 | 79 | 39.50 | 19.75 | 179.55 | 0 | 11.50 |
|---|
1 row
For each team
| Bathwick Bulls | 4 | 4 | 79 | 39.50 | 19.75 | 179.55 | 0 | 11.50 |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| Widcombe Wolves | 2 | 2 | 63 | — | 31.50 | 190.91 | 0 | 17.00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Street Jaguars | 2 | 2 | 16 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 145.45 | 0 | 6.00 |
2 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 143.5 Limited evidence
- Bowling
- 86.3 Limited evidence
Permanent archive ID BPL-51529229. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.