Kunal Jain
1 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 11 to Season 11).
Played for
-
Widcombe Wolves S11
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format
All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 2 innings, 2 bowling spells.
1Runs2 innings, 1 not out
1.00Batting average1 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
0.50Runs per inningsNot the batting average
20.00Strike rate5 documented balls
0Wickets2 spells
18.00Economy2 displayed overs
0/14Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S11 | Double round robin | Wolves | Jaguars | Lost | 1* | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | Scorecard |
| S11 | Double round robin | Wolves | Bulls | Won | dnb | 0 | 1 | 22 | Scorecard | |
| S11 | Double round robin | Wolves | Jaguars | Lost | 0 | 3 | – | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 11 | WW | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 0.50 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
1 row
- Career
- 1 runs, 2 innings, 1 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 1.00; runs per innings 0.50.
- Strike rate
- 20.00 from 1 runs off 5 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 1* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.
Bowling by competition
| Season 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 36 | — | 18.00 | — | 0/14 |
|---|
1 row
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Outdoor | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 20.00 | 0 | 18.00 |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 20.00 | 0 | 18.00 |
|---|
1 row
For each team
| Widcombe Wolves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 20.00 | 0 | 18.00 |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| James Street Jaguars | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 20.00 | 0 | 14.00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bathwick Bulls | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 22.00 |
2 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 81.2 Limited evidence
- Bowling
- 84.0 Limited evidence
Permanent archive ID BPL-51513519. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.