Bath Premier League

Kunal Jain

1 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 11 to Season 11).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 2 innings, 2 bowling spells.

1Runs2 innings, 1 not out
1.00Batting average1 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
0.50Runs per inningsNot the batting average
20.00Strike rate5 documented balls
0Wickets2 spells
18.00Economy2 displayed overs
0/14Best bowling

By competition

Runs
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX1S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX0S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S11Double round robinWolvesJaguarsLost1*20114Scorecard
S11Double round robinWolvesBullsWondnb0122Scorecard
S11Double round robinWolvesJaguarsLost03–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 11WW2111*1.000.5020.0000
1 row
Career
1 runs, 2 innings, 1 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 1.00; runs per innings 0.50.
Strike rate
20.00 from 1 runs off 5 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 1* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 112203636—18.00—0/14
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Outdoor3211.000.5020.00018.00
1 row

By stage

League and group games3211.000.5020.00018.00
1 row

For each team

Widcombe Wolves3211.000.5020.00018.00
1 row

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars2211.000.5020.00014.00
Bathwick Bulls100———022.00
2 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
81.2 Limited evidence
Bowling
84.0 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-51513519. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.