Bath Premier League

Atharva Lokhande

17 runs and 0 wickets in 4 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 11 to Season 11).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 4 matches, 4 innings, 1 bowling spells.

17Runs4 innings, 1 not out
5.67Batting average17 runs ÷ 3 dismissals
4.25Runs per inningsNot the batting average
113.33Strike rate15 documented balls
0Wickets1 spells
4.00Economy0.3 displayed overs
0/2Best bowling

By competition

Runs
05101520–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX17S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX0S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S11Double round robinWolvesJaguarsLost22–Scorecard
S11Double round robinWolvesBullsWon53–Scorecard
S11Double round robinWolvesJaguarsLost10*9–Scorecard
S11Double round robinWolvesBullsLost0100.32Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 11WW411710*5.674.25113.3330
1 row
Career
17 runs, 4 innings, 3 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 5.67; runs per innings 4.25.
Strike rate
113.33 from 17 runs off 15 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 10* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 1110.3022—4.00—0/2
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Outdoor44175.674.25113.3304.00
1 row

By stage

League and group games44175.674.25113.3304.00
1 row

For each team

Widcombe Wolves44175.674.25113.3304.00
1 row

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars221212.006.00109.090—
Bathwick Bulls2252.502.50125.0004.00
2 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
83.2 Limited evidence
Bowling
95.7 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-51366680. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.