Bath Premier League

Henil Shah

6 runs and 0 wickets in 4 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 11 to Season 11).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 4 matches, 3 innings, 2 bowling spells.

6Runs3 innings, 2 not out
6.00Batting average6 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
2.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
54.55Strike rate11 documented balls
0Wickets2 spells
13.50Economy2 displayed overs
0/11Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0246–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX6S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX0S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S11Double round robinWolvesJaguarsLost2*4–Scorecard
S11Double round robinWolvesBullsWondnb0116Scorecard
S11Double round robinWolvesJaguarsLost150111Scorecard
S11Double round robinWolvesBullsLost3*2–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 11WW3263*6.002.0054.5500
1 row
Career
6 runs, 3 innings, 1 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 6.00; runs per innings 2.00.
Strike rate
54.55 from 6 runs off 11 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 3* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 112202727—13.50—0/11
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Outdoor4366.002.0054.55013.50
1 row

By stage

League and group games4366.002.0054.55013.50
1 row

For each team

Widcombe Wolves4366.002.0054.55013.50
1 row

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars2233.001.5033.33011.00
Bathwick Bulls213—3.00150.00016.00
2 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
79.1 Limited evidence
Bowling
85.3 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-51365698. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.