Henil Shah
6 runs and 0 wickets in 4 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 11 to Season 11).
Played for
-
Widcombe Wolves S11
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format
All 14 competitions: 4 matches, 3 innings, 2 bowling spells.
6Runs3 innings, 2 not out
6.00Batting average6 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
2.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
54.55Strike rate11 documented balls
0Wickets2 spells
13.50Economy2 displayed overs
0/11Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S11 | Double round robin | Wolves | Jaguars | Lost | 2* | 4 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S11 | Double round robin | Wolves | Bulls | Won | dnb | 0 | 1 | 16 | Scorecard | |
| S11 | Double round robin | Wolves | Jaguars | Lost | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | Scorecard |
| S11 | Double round robin | Wolves | Bulls | Lost | 3* | 2 | – | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 11 | WW | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3* | 6.00 | 2.00 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
1 row
- Career
- 6 runs, 3 innings, 1 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 6.00; runs per innings 2.00.
- Strike rate
- 54.55 from 6 runs off 11 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 3* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.
Bowling by competition
| Season 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 27 | — | 13.50 | — | 0/11 |
|---|
1 row
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Outdoor | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 54.55 | 0 | 13.50 |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 54.55 | 0 | 13.50 |
|---|
1 row
For each team
| Widcombe Wolves | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 54.55 | 0 | 13.50 |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| James Street Jaguars | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 33.33 | 0 | 11.00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bathwick Bulls | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 3.00 | 150.00 | 0 | 16.00 |
2 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 79.1 Limited evidence
- Bowling
- 85.3 Limited evidence
Permanent archive ID BPL-51365698. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.