Bath Premier League

Kishan Yadav

6 runs and 0 wickets in 2 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 6 to Season 6).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 2 matches, 2 innings, 0 bowling spells.

6Runs2 innings, 1 not out
6.00Batting average6 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
3.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
54.55Strike rate11 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0246–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH6S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S6Round robinPanthersJaguarsWon27–Scorecard
S6FinalPanthersCobrasWon4*4–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 6PP2164*6.003.0054.5500
1 row
Career
6 runs, 2 innings, 1 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 6.00; runs per innings 3.00.
Strike rate
54.55 from 6 runs off 11 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 4* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Outdoor2266.003.0054.550—
1 row

By stage

League and group games1122.002.0028.570—
Finals114—4.00100.000—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 4 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Pulteney Panthers2266.003.0054.550—
1 row

Versus teams

Crescent Cobras114—4.00100.000—
James Street Jaguars1122.002.0028.570—
2 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 6. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 6 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
87.1 Limited evidence
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-30749633. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.