Bath Premier League

Kanishk Gotru

1 runs and 0 wickets in 2 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 11 to Season 11).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 2 matches, 2 innings, 0 bowling spells.

1Runs2 innings, 1 not out
1.00Batting average1 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
0.50Runs per inningsNot the batting average
100.00Strike rate1 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX1S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S11Double round robinBullsJaguarsLost1*1–Scorecard
S11Double round robinBullsJaguarsLost00–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 11BB2111*1.000.50100.0000
1 row
Career
1 runs, 2 innings, 1 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 1.00; runs per innings 0.50.
Strike rate
100.00 from 1 runs off 1 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 1* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Outdoor2211.000.50100.000—
1 row

By stage

League and group games2211.000.50100.000—
1 row

For each team

Bathwick Bulls2211.000.50100.000—
1 row

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars2211.000.50100.000—
1 row

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
81.2 Limited evidence
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-51406693. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.